Thursday, June 27, 2013

After Final

Ooopss, forget to tell the world that I've finished my final exam for the semester 1 of final year, last Thursday. Not too excited, but yea at least temporary escape from the tonnes of books and responsibles. It's not great as usual but at least a credit for most of the papers except for the stupid Corporate Accounting and Reporting where I screwed it to the most, the worst unit I've done ever. I'm not sure how things gonna be as I can sense the probability of failing the unit, but I can only hypnosis myself that everything gonna be alright, it gonna be alright. Duhh, all I can do is hope for the best, and prepare for the worst la. At the moment, yeahh enjoy my winter break to the fullest is all I can do ! So it''s time for me to hibernate and clean the mess in my room, I guess.





It's been a week, but after all the rest, I seemed to be as tired as usual, not energise at all pun. Duhh, and my panda eyes of final exam still with me, or getting worst maybe ?! Having house inspection in few days time, so other than resting, all I do is to kick my ass to do all the houseworks that I've been ignoring all the while. And yeaa, sick on the day after cleaning, due to my allergy nose, dammit to the max!!! I think those adults were right, 我有一条富贵命!Seriously can't smell smoke, even the one from cooking and can't really do cleaning work. So next time have to plan before any cleaning work, must make sure that I will have at least 2 days of breaks for me to recover from sick. All I know is that, this is really annoying, as sometimes it get worsen like running nose leads to fever and all the shit stuffs. Duhh, really sipek mahuan to even think of tidying up the room.  But if really have to get sick, I don't mind to be sick during the winter break but definitely not during the semester.

Yeahh, time for hibernating ~ damn hard to get up from bed everyday ... haha !

人生没有如果,只有后果和结果。过去的不会再回来,即使回来也不再完美。生活有进退,输什么也不能输心情。生活最大的幸福就是,坚信有人爱着我。对于过去,不可忘记,但要放下。因为有明天,今天永远只是起跑线。生活简单就迷人,人心简单就幸福;学会简单其实就不简单。


Wednesday, June 12, 2013

Breathe

When you realise things move in a faster way than you thought, 
you can only keep calm and move on. 
And breathe. 

Good luck for the final exam thou it's way harder than I thought. 
Jiayou to myself. 

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Week 13

Everything doesn't seem good recently. Hmm, it has been a hard week as one final class test was held, followed by 2 quizzes for external unit, and online quiz which was totally crap for my weakest unit of the sem. However, today marks the last day of uni for final year semester 1. 


Yea, weakest unit, ACCG308 Corporate and Governance Accounting. According to seniors and friends, this is the most easiest 300 level core units and some even said this is the easiest accounting unit ever; which I will never ever agree with it. Got back my last class assessment and the class test marks, disappointed and speechless would be my only words. Most of the average students are on the same boat with me, but there're ppl who managed to score 24/25 or even full marks. Am I too stupid or just like what they said, the lecturer just want to make everyone "dies" to reduce the number of students who score high marks ?! No more D/HD for this unit, meaning no hope for the high achiever award. May be will just lodge in a complain letter after the final exam, no idea. I think I should stop grumbling before things get worsen.

This is what I get from Anita prediction today: "Thanks to your patience, experience, common sense and also because you have never lost sight of your objectives: you will be getting what you really want and moving toward achieving the things which are important to you."

Haha, it sounds so true and relevant to me, so I decided to post it here. Patience, this should be pointing to the internet connection where it drops on and off every 5-10 mins and no one willing to help or understand the problem. My main concern is that I can't enjoy my drama to de-stress which caused more stress in the end. Common sense, might be pointing to that I believe it's the internet problem as phones, iphones, ipad and another laptop seem to face the same problem, so I didn't consider the assumption that was caused my laptop faulty. And yes, have to work hard for the remaining two units, my weakest unit and the hardest unit (tax law) of the semester. Two more weeks to go ~ Jiayou and pull my socks up is the only things I can do, live with no regrets !!!


人生没有真正的绝望。树,在秋天放下了落叶,心很疼,可是整个冬天,它让心在平静中积蓄力量。春天一到,芳华依然。只要生命还握在手心,人生就没有绝望。一时的成败得失对于一生来说,不过来了一场小感冒。心若累了,让它休息,灵魂的修复是人生永不干枯的希望。

Tuesday, June 4, 2013

林俊傑 JJ Lin -以後要做的事



還沒走到最後 請別低著頭
沿途撿的夢 是否有些不安和迷惑
有些應該緊握 有些該放手
會隱隱作痛 走過才是真實的自我

還沒走到最後 請別低著頭,加油!